Aconchego Perto Das Cataratas.
| Wi-Fi | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Ensuring a relaxing stay with a hot tub, the 3-bedroom Aconchego Perto Das Cataratas. Foz do Iguacu villa is situated about 25 minutes' walk from Blue Park and can accommodate 11 guests. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private car parking, this Foz do Iguacu holiday home is 3.7 km from the lush Hummingbird Garden.
Dreamland Wax Museum is nearly 30 minutes' walk away and Foz do Iguacu airport is 5 km from the property. Nestled 2.7 km from Garganta do Diabo, Aconchego Perto Das Cataratas villa is also 2.5 km from such cultural places as Tancredo Neves Bridge.
The Foz do Iguacu accommodation offers a balcony and a dining area, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and such comforts as ironing facilities and air conditioning. This property comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. A hair dryer and towels are also at your disposal.
Guests can relax in Aconchego Perto Das Cataratas villa, complete with a kitchen area, as well as tea and coffee making facilities. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware available in the kitchen. Offering Brazilian dishes, restaurant Cantinho da Lasanha is located within a few blocks of this Foz do Iguacu accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Casa Museo El Angel de la Selva4.2 km
- Casino3.7 km
- Casino Iguazu3.6 km
- Punto Iguazu Shopping4.2 km
- Duty Free Shop Puerto Iguazu3.3 km
- Tancredo Neves Bridge2.5 km
- Casino Cafe Central4.1 km
- Punto Iguazu Shopping Mall4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Jacuzzi
Services
- Car hire
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Foz do Iguacu from Aconchego Perto Das Cataratas villa?
There is a 5-km distance between Foz do Iguacu airport and Aconchego Perto Das Cataratas villa. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Aconchego Perto Das Cataratas villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Aconchego Perto Das Cataratas villa is $84. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Aconchego Perto Das Cataratas villa?
Guests of Aconchego Perto Das Cataratas villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Guests of the holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Cantinho da Lasanha featuring Brazilian dishes located merely 12 minutes' walk from the property or dine at Churrascaria Iguassu serving Brazilian dishes within 650 meters away. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers an equipped kitchen featuring a toaster, a stove top, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Foz do Iguacu include Casino Iguazu and IPORA • Lenda • Show Performing Arts Theater, which are situated 3.6 and 3.9 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Parque Nacional do Iguacu (1.3 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at Aconchego Perto Das Cataratas villa?
Guests at Aconchego Perto Das Cataratas villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.